Active

$999,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2200 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9109157
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2200 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Escape to this enchanting retreat in Rincon! This exquisite property has a main house with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, spanning approximately 1,200 sqft, and a charming "casita" studio featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, occupying around 500 sqft. A golden investment opportunity awaits, particularly for those seeking to invest in one of Puerto Rico's most coveted towns. This property comes fully furnished, includes stoves, fridges, beds, air conditioners in every room, sofas, a patio set, a cistern, and more. Practicality meets luxury with shared outdoor laundry facilities for both the main house and the casita, along with two refreshing outdoor showers. The property's centerpiece is a stunning 16x24 ft saltwater pool, creating an oasis for you and your guests to enjoy. Additional features include a gazebo and a charming chicken coop, adding character and functionality to this unique property. Surrounded by nature, giving you a mountainous retreat feeling this offers unparalleled privacy and tranquility. As you explore the rear of the property, a babbling water stream awaits, providing a serene backdrop. Picture yourself on the back porch, listening to the soothing sounds of water flowing over the rocks and the enchanting symphony of coquis during the night.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$999,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$454.5
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
26339
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2000
Additional Features:
Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors