Active

$2,495,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9117158
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover the perfect opportunity to own a spacious 5,817 square meter lot in one of Rincón’s most desirable neighborhoods — Puntas. Ideally located just steps from the beach, this exceptional property offers the perfect setting for your dream home, vacation retreat, or investment project. Nestled in a peaceful area surrounded by lush tropical scenery and ocean breezes, this lot provides both privacy and convenience. Enjoy easy access to world-class surf breaks, restaurants, shops, and the vibrant coastal lifestyle that makes Rincón one of Puerto Rico’s most sought-after destinations. Highlights: Expansive 5,817 m² (1.44 acres) of gently sloping land. Prime location near Rincón’s beautiful beaches and surf spots. Ideal for residential or investment development. Tranquil setting with tropical views and great accessibility. Minutes from downtown Rincón and all local amenities. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, create an income-producing property, or invest in a growing coastal community, this property offers endless potential in a truly exceptional location. Experience the magic of Rincón — where the mountains meet the sea.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$2,495,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$39.84
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
62623
Bathrooms:
0
  • Address
    CARRETERA 413 RAMAL