$549,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 2630 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6361907
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 2630 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
no pets allowed. FURNISHED condo on the 2nd floor in Spectrum Resort! Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances in this recently built 2023 unit. You'll have exclusive access to all Spectrum Resort amenities, including a resort-style pool with cabanas, a fitness center, a game area, and more. Plus, this condominium INCLUDES MEMBERSHIP to Reunion Resort, offering access to three world-class golf courses, tennis, pickleball, eleven swimming pools, restaurants, and many other luxurious amenities. Located just 15 minutes from Disney World and near I-4, you'll have easy access to all of Orlando’s attractions. This home is a complete lifestyle upgrade, all included in the price. Live where others vacation. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$549,000
HOA Fee:
780
Tax Amount:
$10507.54
Price per SqFt:
$208.75
Tax Legal Description:
SPECTRUM AT REUNION CONDO PH 12 OR 6490/665 UNIT 7760-202
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2630
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk