Active

$650,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1774 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506001
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1774 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
FABULOUS, UPDATED HOME JUST 1 BLOCK FROM THE MAGNIFICENT SHORES OF REDINGTON BEACH! This unique move-in ready residence has been meticulously maintained and offers an exceptional combination of charm, comfort, and coastal living. The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and elegant crown molding. The spacious updated kitchen is equipped with beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a closet pantry. The primary suite includes a WALK-IN CLOSET, French doors leading to the back deck, and an updated primary bath with a dual-sink vanity and tiled walk-in shower. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized and share an updated hall bath with dual-sink vanity and tub/shower combination. Additional flexible living space includes a bonus room, den/office, and a laundry room accessible from the deck. Enjoy the lush, mature landscaping with beautiful palms, a welcoming covered front porch, and a relaxing back deck perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day at the beach. Additional highlights include a NEW ROOF (2016), HVAC (2025), HURRICANE SHUTTERS, attic storage, and more. An incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated coastal home just steps from the Gulf!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$650,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3532.8
Price per SqFt:
$366.4
Tax Legal Description:
LONE PALM BEACH 1ST ADD BLK 8, LOT 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5959
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
1940
Additional Features:
French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Restrictions per Redington Beach
Map
  • Address
    15656 1ST ST E