Active

$245,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1198 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1198 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience luxury living in this beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the sought-after golf community at Babcock Ranch in Punta Gorda. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this exceptional residence features an open-concept floor plan enhanced by all-new premium upgrades throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, highlighted by elegant ceramic tile flooring throughout the entire home for a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. The gourmet kitchen and upgraded finishes create a sophisticated atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views from your private outdoor space, offering a serene backdrop for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom layout provides privacy and comfort for owners and guests alike. For golf enthusiasts, this condo includes a **premium golf package**, providing enhanced access and an elevated lifestyle within the community. Combining luxury, scenic beauty, and resort-style amenities, this move-in-ready condo delivers the best of Florida living. **Highlights:** * 2 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms * All new upgraded features throughout * Open-concept floor plan * Ceramic tile flooring throughout * Scenic waterfront views * Premium golf package included * Located in desirable Babcock Ranch golf community * Luxury, low-maintenance Florida lifestyle This stunning condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades, picturesque surroundings, and premier golf living.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$245,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4601.76
Price per SqFt:
$204.51
Tax Legal Description:
T3B 002 0006 0645 TERRACE III AT BABCOCK NATIONAL PHASE 2 BLDG 6 UNIT 645 3182796
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1154
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Additional Features:
Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    43050 GREENWAY BLVD #645

Condominium

3300 WHITESTONE CIR #107

  • 3
  • 2
  • 165 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 284,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

12208 WILD IRIS WAY #112

  • 3
  • 2
  • 129 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 297,500
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 425,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

1200 COUNTRY CLUB DR #3406

  • 3
  • 2
  • 167 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 425,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 247,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 200,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

5200 OCEAN BEACH BLVD #115

  • 3
  • 2
  • 115 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 499,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 249,500
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

2100 OCEAN SHORE BLVD #2070

  • 2
  • 2
  • 100 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 279,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 499,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

111 S ASHLEY DR #PH SOUTH

  • 6
  • 9
  • 935 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 45,500,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 339,000