Active

$287,875

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1977 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6142945
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1977 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 25199 Chiclayo Avenue in the sought-after community of Deep Creek. This 2005-built home offers a roof replaced in 2024, furnace 2024, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a flexible den or office space designed for comfortable living. A screened front entry leads to a bright living and dining area filled with natural light. The kitchen overlooks a spacious family room, creating an open flow ideal for everyday living and gatherings. Sliding glass doors open to a screened lanai, perfect for enjoying Florida’s year-round sunshine. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with dual sinks. Additional bedrooms are well-sized, and the flex room provides options for a home office, study, or guest space. Indoor laundry and a two-car garage add convenience and storage. Carpet new in May of 2025 and windows on the main side have all been tinted to help keep the electricity bill lower! City water and sewer service the property, which is located in Flood Zone X. Deep Creek is a deed-restricted community offering a public golf course, tennis courts, basketball court, and playground. Convenient access to I-75, shopping, dining, medical facilities, the Peace River, and Gulf beaches completes the lifestyle appeal.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$287,875
HOA Fee:
200
Tax Amount:
$4617
Price per SqFt:
$145.61
Tax Legal Description:
PGI 020 0605 0013 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC20 BLK605 LT 13 837/1662-63 938/2043 2238/1058 2387/302 2639/2058 3123/1260 3722/488 CT3813/2146 3892/1060 3892/1066 3544806
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9599
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Buyer or buyer's agent to verify with county.
Map
  • Address
    25199 CHICLAYO AVE