Active

$229,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1265 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRD6145355
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1265 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS!! Beautiful water view! Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 3-bed, 2-bath condo at 3310 Loveland Blvd, Unit 1408! 1,265 square ft. of living space in the sought-after Lake's Edge community. Located on the second floor, this unit offers comfort and convenience. Community amenities include access to multiple pools and waterfront access. Ideal for professionals or those seeking a relaxed lifestyle. BENEFIT FROM AN ASSUMABLE VA LOAN WITH AN INTEREST RATE OF 4.875!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$229,000
HOA Fee:
950
Tax Amount:
$2686
Price per SqFt:
$181.03
Tax Legal Description:
LSE 004 0000 1408 LAKES EDGE PH 4 UN 1408 1152/470 1161/1367 1214/1783 1747/1707 2150/1494 4990/609
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1991
Additional Features:
Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Unit may not be leased for more than 4 months.
Map
  • Address
    3310 LOVELAND BLVD #1408