$459,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2075 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7526518
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2075 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage and beautiful privacy! This home offers a new roof in 2022, a new A/C in 2019, and stylish luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The updated kitchen is bright and functional, with great flow into both the living room and family room, giving you flexible space for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy a true Florida lifestyle with a large covered pool area, pool deck with pavers, outdoor kitchen, and an additional paver patio with a pergola. The expansive greenbelt behind the home adds peaceful views and wonderful privacy, creating a relaxing backyard setting. This home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for you to enjoy.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$459,000
HOA Fee:
235
Tax Amount:
$3909
Price per SqFt:
$221.2
Tax Legal Description:
PGI 020 0573 0033 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC20 BLK573 LT33 837/1662-73 938/912 1601/604 4370/1382
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10865
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1989
Additional Features:
Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors