Active

$419,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1545 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7526010
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1545 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Rarely available first floor marina front condo. Located in Burnt Store Marina, Southwest Florida's largest boating facility, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers spectacular views of the marina's north basin. Enjoy coastal breezes on the lanai and watch the local wildlife and boats coming and going. The entire community is gated and Prosperity Point is also gated for additional security. Enjoy two community pools, miles of walking and biking paths, and a waterfront restaurant in this vibrant golf cart friendly setting. Burnt Store Marina can accommodate vessels up to 100' and drafts of 7'. There are no fixed bridges for unfettered sailboat access and the marina is only 10 miles to the Gulf. Wet and dry storage available for boats of all kinds (subject to availability). This pet-friendly condo is in excellent condition and is offered turn-key furnished. Amenities available for an additional fee include golf, tennis, pickleball, boat ramp, fitness center, boat rentals and a yacht club. Call for a private tour today and say hello to the numerous manatees that inhabit the basin right out your back door.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$419,000
HOA Fee:
1660
Tax Amount:
$5844
Price per SqFt:
$271.2
Tax Legal Description:
EMERALD ISLE CONDO DESC IN OR 2824 PG 1142 PH I UNIT 1A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3562
Lot Features:
In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved, Private
Parking:
Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Off Street, Parking Pad
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1998
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See condo docs.
Map
  • Address
    3485 SUNSET KEY CIR #101