Active

$398,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1761 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7521624
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1761 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
A beautiful home with so much space and a gorgeous view. The lanai facing the large pond with trees and the golf course with porcelain tile is a place to spend relaxing. The lanai is fully functional as another room with a split for heat/air. It's the perfect room. The glass windows with screens in the lanai with the walk out patio is spectacular. This is an easy place to call home. The lanai has accordion hurricane shutters and a patio to walk out to and sun or have a BBQ. This is a 55 and older community in Kings Gate which its amenities include golf, Lion's Den Bar and Restaurant, Pro shop, 18-hole executive golf course, one of the largest community pools in Charlotte County, pickle ball, bocce ball, horseshoes, and a full gym and a resident room to use for activities. Knights Bridge Trail is one of the streets in this community that is just absolutely majestic. This home is a must see! This gated community is a must see and you can experience just how relaxing you could be here. Not a worry or a care. Come view this gem and experience what you could call your new home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$398,000
HOA Fee:
436
Tax Amount:
$2991
Price per SqFt:
$226.01
Tax Legal Description:
KGG 07B 0050 0013 KINGS GATE PH 7B BLK 50 LT 13 UNREC AFF 3714/378 POA3886/1291-RVC L/E3886/1293 L/E4451/1444 5009/1034
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4194
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2011
Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
must share leased guests to HOA.
Map
  • Address
    1832 KNIGHTS BRIDGE TRL