Active

$349,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1735 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7521092
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1735 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to lovely 3033 Chapman in Charlotte Park. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom waterfront home has been extensively updated by the current owner. Improvements include a new roof (plus soffit, fascia and gutters), whole house repipe, water heater, electrical panel, lighting, impact windows, new kitchen with appliances, new tile and English Oak flooring, ceiling fans as well as a new composite boat dock. These extensive upgrades add years of worry free Florida living. This home features the ever popular split floorplan, cathedral ceilings and a large Florida room for 4 season living. Boating access to Charlotte Harbor and beyond is quick and easy. The optional Charlotte Park HOA offers a private boat ramp as well. Punta Gorda is one of the finest communities in Southwest Florida with fine dining, weekly cultural events and farmer's markets, miles of bike paths and famously friendly residents. Enjoy golf, pickleball, boating, fishing and much more right here in Punta Gorda. Call for a private tour today and make your Florida Waterfront lifestyle dreams come true.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,000
HOA Fee:
60
Tax Amount:
$3656
Price per SqFt:
$201.15
Tax Legal Description:
CPK 000 000X 0008 CHARLOTTE PARK RE PLAT BLK X LT 8 481/946 331/762 642/2183 1002/1587 FJ1500/1147 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10767
Lot Features:
FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Tandem
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1981
Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3033 CHAPMAN BLVD