Active

$229,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1410 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7521091
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1410 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One of the best-priced homes in Punta Gorda Isles, this well-maintained two-story residence offers an exceptional value in a prime location. The flexible layout features two primary bedroom suites, including a spacious primary bedroom downstairs with its own walk-in closet and full bathroom, plus a second primary suite upstairs, ideal for guests, multi-generational living, or added privacy. Major upgrades are already in place with an updated metal roof and impact windows, providing peace of mind and long-term durability. The home is connected to city water and sewer and is located on a quiet street with sidewalks. Enjoy an easy bike ride to the heart of Punta Gorda where you’ll find year-round festivals, farmers markets, waterfront dining, Fishermen’s Village, and vibrant downtown events. Whether you’re looking for a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this home delivers space, location, and value that are hard to find in PGI at this price point.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$229,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2044
Price per SqFt:
$163.05
Tax Legal Description:
PGI 014 0163 0001N PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC14 BLK163 N/LY 17FT LT 1 & S/LY 38FT LT 2 558/1682 809/1690-92 816/850 1187/664 2678/1929 3332/515 3594/133 3668/1770 3695/1303 4010/124 3433387
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7250
Lot Features:
City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1977
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3110 MAGDALINA DR