Active

$785,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2601 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7520786
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2601 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to the beautiful Gated Community of Burnt Store Marina, a Boating and Golf Paradise on Charlotte Harbor! Known for it's lush lanscaping throughout the Community, this home doesn't disappoint. Looking for that Indoor/Outdoor Florida living experience? This is it, you'll feel it the moment you walk through the Front Door. There is Sliding Door access to the screened Lanai / Pool area from the Living Room, Dining Area, Primary Bedroom, and the rear Guest Room. Imagine the tranquility of morning coffees or evening cocktails there. The home also features that Open Concept living that has been renovated, complete with gorgeous new kitchen, and an expansive Island that overlooks the new plank tile flooring. The Primary Bedroom features dual Walk-In Closets, and en-suite. The Garage features a Golf Cart access side door, and the Golf Cart is negotiable. The mechanics are just as well maintained, including fresh exterior paint in December 2025, Lanai Pool Cage painted and re-screened in 2024, New Tile Roof in 2023, and A/C replaced in 2019. Come see why this Community is highly desired today! NEW IMPROVED PRICE AND NOW INCLUDES THE FURNITURE!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$785,000
HOA Fee:
1650
Tax Amount:
$6001
Price per SqFt:
$301.81
Tax Legal Description:
LINKSIDE AT BURNT STORE MARINA + CC DESC CPB27 PG 71 UNIT 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5445
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
2004
Additional Features:
Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See Doc's
Map
  • Address
    4941 LINKSIDE DR #17