Active

$254,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1564 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRC7518980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1564 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Welcome to Sea Cove, one of Punta Gorda's hidden-gem communities offering peace, privacy, and convenience. This beautifully maintained home features a bright, open layout with abundant natural light and comfortable living spaces perfect for year-round Florida living. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, inviting living area, and a primary suite designed for relaxation. Step outside to your private lanai where you can unwind and take in the quiet surroundings. Finishings may vary- images are representational only of the model home based in that community.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$254,999
HOA Fee:
189.66
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$163.04
Tax Legal Description:
SEACOVE LOT 83 3431834
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4048
Lot Features:
City Limits, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2025
Dog Run, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
.
Map
  • Address
    9464 SUNBEAM CIR