Active

$225,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1473 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4687584
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1473 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in Park Place Estates, a gated 55+ community in Punta Gorda. This turn-key villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an inside laundry room, and a 2-car garage. The layout is functional and comfortable, with just the right amount of space for everyday living or seasonal use. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, and fitness center, creating plenty of opportunities to stay active and connected. The HOA dues help simplify ownership by including insurance and pest control, giving you fewer things to manage and more time to enjoy your home. This property is move-in ready and easy to show. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$225,000
HOA Fee:
481
Tax Amount:
$2477.07
Price per SqFt:
$152.75
Tax Legal Description:
PPE 002 002S 0084 PARK PLACE ESTATES AT PORT CHARLOTTE PH 2 BLDG 2S UN 84 3367/1195 3877/1231 UNREC DC-JCM 3173717
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2087
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2007
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
See Declaration of Condo for lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    24181 GREEN HERON DR #84