Active

$450,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1930 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4671234
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1930 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Florida Pool Living at Its Best in Burnt Store Lakes! This 3BR/2.5BA home offers bright, open living with vaulted ceilings and a seamless flow to your private screened lanai. The sparkling pool and spa, plus convenient pool bath, create the perfect setting for relaxing afternoons or entertaining guests. The kitchen features granite countertops and bar seating overlooking the spacious great room, while the primary suite invites you to unwind with a soaking tub and oversized walk-in shower with dual rainfall heads. Circular drive, 2-car garage, low HOA, and just minutes to Burnt Store Marina, Punta Gorda, I-75, and the airport. Includes a 1-year home warranty. Your Southwest Florida lifestyle starts here.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$450,000
HOA Fee:
518
Tax Amount:
$3930
Price per SqFt:
$233.16
Tax Legal Description:
PGI 021 0871 0001 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC21 BLK871 LT1 0837/1662 1006-17 1014-106 1040-610 1053-21 1404/2086 1986/235 3919/1257 3253630
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11268
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, Greenbelt, Level, Oversized Lot
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1995
Garden, Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
Refer to community rules and regulations. Refer to www.bslpoa.org
Map
  • Address
    24508 SARAGOSSA LN