Active

$220,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1025 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRW7873146
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1025 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
BIG PRICE REDUCTION! DIRECT GULF FRONT CONDO! Come claim this piece of paradise. This 2 bedroom condo is located in Sand Pebble, an immaculately maintained gated condo/townhome community with SO much to offer. 24/7 manned gate guard, clubhouse with fitness, library, game tables, putting green, two pools, two cabanas with gas grills, community boat ramp, fishing pier, waterfront board walk. (fishing pier and phase 3 boardwalk temporarily closed for post-hurricane repairs). All other amenities are all open! New AC 2021, Updated hurricane windows/sliders, new no-see-um screens, new electrical panel, and more. Can convey furnished or unfurnished. This is an amazing location ready for you to move in, or remodel to your exact tastes. Close to waterfront dining, waterfront activities, grocery, medical, historic downtown New Port Richey, Simms park, approx 20 mn to Tarpon Sponge Docks, approx 45 min to Tampa airport, cruise port, theme parks, sports arenas, fine dining, theatre. Approx 60 min to Clearwater Beach, Clearwater Aquarium and many public beaches in between. This community is a NO PET community (unless service animal or ESA) and is NOT age restricted. Don't wait another day before starting to live the SALT LIFE! . ***2026 monthly dues are 1090.83 (Dues include: Basic cable, trash, Internet, maintenance and use of the master amenities (listed above), reserves for exterior maintenance including roof, landscaping, hazard and flood insurance on the building (Owner carries interior insurance coverage), escrows.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$220,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4513.27
Price per SqFt:
$214.63
Tax Legal Description:
SAND PEBBLE POINT 1 CONDO PB 21 PG 22 UNIT 16 BLDG 8 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4779 PG 1739 OR 9786 PG 1735
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3941
Lot Features:
FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Paved
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1982
Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Must own for 1 year then 3 month minimum
Map
  • Address
    8211 BRENT ST #816

Condominium

3300 WHITESTONE CIR #107

  • 3
  • 2
  • 165 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 284,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

12208 WILD IRIS WAY #112

  • 3
  • 2
  • 129 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 297,500
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 425,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

1200 COUNTRY CLUB DR #3406

  • 3
  • 2
  • 167 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 425,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 247,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 200,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

5200 OCEAN BEACH BLVD #115

  • 3
  • 2
  • 115 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 499,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 249,500
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

2100 OCEAN SHORE BLVD #2070

  • 2
  • 2
  • 100 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 279,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 499,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

111 S ASHLEY DR #PH SOUTH

  • 6
  • 9
  • 935 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 45,500,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 339,000