Active

$269,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1442 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409747
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1442 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Come and see this move-in ready three-bedroom, three-bathroom home in the Regency Park community! This residence features an open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the living spaces, complete with durable tile flooring and an attached one-car garage. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, boasting granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Designed for modern living, the primary bedroom serves as a comfortable retreat featuring its own primary bathroom and a large walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy a private, fully fenced-in backyard that is perfect for outdoor activities. Conveniently situated in Pasco County, this home offers an excellent location with close proximity to local public schools, including Chasco Elementary, Chasco Middle, and Fivay High School. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$269,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4359
Price per SqFt:
$187.17
Tax Legal Description:
REGENCY PARK UNIT 5 PB 12 PG 50 LOT 549
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5100
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1974
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7411 WESTCOTT DR