Active

$399,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1438 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC290827
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1438 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious 2-bedroom 2 bath condo with open floor plan is perfect for entertaining guests, large walk-in shower in master bath, customized closets plantation shutters, designer fans, verti-glide shade, large private balcony allows you to enjoy fresh sea air and watch the sunrise, and spectacular sunsets. New HVAC 2022, amenities include: 9-hole executive golf course, tennis courts, private beach club on Ponce Inlets pristine no-drive beach, private restaurant, several indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, The Links at Harbour Village is a private gated community located between the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. Seller will consider concessions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,900
HOA Fee:
2058
Tax Amount:
$2386.04
Price per SqFt:
$278.09
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT D506 BLDG 2500 LINKS SOUTH AT HARBOUR VILLAGE CONDO PER OR 5235 PG 3317 PER OR 5405 PG 4857
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
73187
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2004
Additional Features:
Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Min 3 month rentals
Map
  • Address
    4670 LINKS VILLAGE DR #D506