Active

$224,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1593 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRP4938662
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1593 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fresh Air & Country Living! A private driveway welcomes you to this peaceful country retreat nestled beneath a majestic oak tree. Situated on 1.65 fully fenced and gated acres with No HOA, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready. The true value, however, lies in the land and its endless potential. Whether you’re looking to enjoy the existing home, expand, or build your dream estate, this property offers great opportunities. With well, septic, and electric already in place — and impact fees already absorbed — you’re one step closer to making your vision a reality. There’s plenty of room for all your hobbies and outdoor activities. Bring your horses, boat, RV, or ATVs and enjoy the freedom of country living with space to roam. Conveniently located with quick access to I-4, Disney, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$224,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2025
Price per SqFt:
$140.62
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 8 OF UNRE SURVEY DESC AS BEG SW COR OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 RUN N 325.08 FT N 88 DEG 16 MIN 09 SEC E 100.03 FT N 462.29 FT N 73 DEG 45 MIN 57 SEC E 16.66 FT E 33.97 FT S 790.81 FT S 88 DEG 16 MIN 09 SEC W 150.04 FT TO POB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
71438
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1984
Awning(s)
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6030 GREEN POND RD