Active

$600,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1918 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRW7885565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1918 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your own private retreat, where country living meets everyday convenience on just under 1.25 acres. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and functionality. The property features a detached in-law apartment complete with its own private bathroom, ideal for guests, multi-generational living, a home office, or additional income potential. Inside, the home offers a warm and inviting layout highlighted by a cozy fireplace and comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the pool, expansive outdoor space, and peaceful setting that provides privacy while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Additional highlights include a newly paved driveway, ample room for parking, and endless potential for those seeking a property with room to spread out and enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$600,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6400.88
Price per SqFt:
$312.83
Tax Legal Description:
MIDWAY ACRES LOT 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
53579
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1994
Other
Additional Features 2:
Please call Hillsborough County with questions on the lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    3501 AUSTIN TRAIL LN