Active

$424,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2435 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4962118
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2435 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in ready and loaded with upgrades already completed — no construction delays, extra upgrade costs, or waiting required in North Park Isle. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a spacious loft offers flexible living space perfect for multigenerational living, a home office, playroom, or additional entertainment area. Unlike many new construction homes, this property already includes sought-after features buyers often pay extra for, including a fully fenced backyard, energy-efficient solar system, and water softener for everyday comfort and savings. Enjoy immediate occupancy and the peace of mind that comes with a well-cared-for home in a rapidly growing community with convenient access to Tampa, Lakeland, and major highways. Seller is motivated and willing to work with buyers. Recent price improvement makes this an outstanding opportunity you won’t want to miss.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$424,900
HOA Fee:
250
Tax Amount:
$7802.3
Price per SqFt:
$174.5
Tax Legal Description:
NORTH PARK ISLE PHASES 1B 1C AND 1D LOT 172
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11515
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
2022
  • Address
    1211 TAHITIAN SUNRISE DR