Active

$287,950

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1120 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961799
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1120 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Newly renovated and move-in ready, this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Plant City offers convenient updates, fresh living spaces, and exceptional outdoor features. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting interior with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and new carpet in both bedrooms. The updated kitchen is a standout, complete with quartz countertops, brand new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a dedicated dining space perfect for everyday living. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including new windows, a new electric water heater, re-piped plumbing, newer A/C (2022), and a newer metal roof (2025). The bathroom has been fully renovated, and the indoor laundry room offers added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the newly refreshed landscaping, a screened-in rear porch, and additional covered back porch overlooking the large fenced-in backyard, ideal for relaxing, pets, or hanging out with family and friends. The property also includes a carport with an attached utility/storage room and a driveway for ample parking. Conveniently located a short distance from all of the restaurants, shopping, and entertainment Downtown Plant City has to offer and has easy access to I4 for all your traveling and commuting needs.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$287,950
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$501
Price per SqFt:
$257.1
Tax Legal Description:
HIGHLAND TERRACE RESUBDIVISION SWLY 20 FT OF LOT 4 LOT 5 AND NELY 15 FT OF LOT 6 BLOCK 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9350
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1959
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2606 HIGHLAND AVE