Active

$699,900

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8384943
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the desirable Rotonda Sands community of Placida, Florida, this dual-lot property (100 & 102 Harness Road) offers a unique long-term investment opportunity with current use as fenced storage. Combined, the lots total approximately 1.52 acres (66,183 sq ft), providing a generous footprint for expansion or continued storage operations. Key Highlights: -Currently used as secured, fenced storage -Direct road access in a growing area -Ideal for warehouse construction, storage yard, or contractor equipment staging -Zoned vacant land (verify zoning for commercial use with Charlotte County) -Public water and sewer access nearby Convenient access to SR-771, Boca Grande, and Cape Haze Due to the owner's terminal health condition, they are no longer able to manage the day-to-day operations of the business. As part of the sale, several valuable assets are included to support ongoing or expanded operations: -13,000 lb Hyster forklift (operational condition) -Nearly new Toro 50” zero-turn riding mower (operational condition) -37 ft fifth-wheel trailer currently used as an office -40 ft storage container Whether you're an investor seeking income-generating land or a business looking to expand storage capacity, this property is positioned for growth and versatility in Florida’s southwest coastal corridor.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$699,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4342.25
Price per SqFt:
$10.58
Tax Legal Description:
RSC 001 0015 0012 ROTONDA SANDS UN 1 BLK 15 COMM LT 12 1372/699 2560/828 4271/2052 4625/1083 4625/1171 4795/543 RSC 001 0015 0007 ROTONDA SANDS UN1 BLK15 COMM LT7 1299/691 CT1835/1961 4793/534 RSC 001 0015 0013 ROTONDA SANDS UN1 BLK15 COMM LT13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
66183
Bathrooms:
0
  • Address
    102 HARNESS RD