Active

$330,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1192 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1192 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Pinellas Park gem offering the perfect mix of comfort, charm, and convenience. From the moment you walk in, you’re welcomed by a bright airy feel, natural light, and a layout designed for easy everyday living. The spacious backyard creates the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing under the Florida sunshine, or creating your own private outdoor retreat. Whether you’re a first time buyer, looking to downsize, or searching for a smart investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes with its central location near shopping, dining, parks, major commuter routes, downtown St. Pete, Tampa, Clearwater, and the Gulf beaches. Affordable Pinellas County living with endless potential and a location that truly makes enjoying the Tampa Bay lifestyle easy.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$330,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5112.88
Price per SqFt:
$276.85
Tax Legal Description:
MICHIGAN HEIGHTS SEC 2, 3 & 4 SEC 4, LOT 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6351
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
1981
Additional Features:
French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8320 43RD WAY N