Active

$345,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1255 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6404874
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1255 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in-ready four-bedroom, two-bathroom home located in the desirable Harmony Heights neighborhood. This residence features a spacious open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas, perfect for modern living. The kitchen is equipped with durable laminate countertops and stainless-steel appliances, offering a functional space for meal preparation and entertaining. The home is conveniently located near a variety of shopping, dining, and local parks. Its proximity to major roadways ensures an easy commute and quick access to the surrounding area's amenities. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$345,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4582
Price per SqFt:
$274.9
Tax Legal Description:
HARMONY HEIGHTS SEC 2 BLK H, LOT 22
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5854
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1969
Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5301 82ND AVE N