Active

$374,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1836 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8477482
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1836 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Live the Florida lifestyle in sought-after Chelsea Oaks! This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den/office with custom built-ins and a bright open split floor plan. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the tray ceilings, natural light, and tasteful upgrades throughout. Recent updates includes newer roof, fresh paint in the main living areas, quartz bathroom countertops, new kitchen backsplash, and updated kitchen and dining light fixtures. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar overlooking the main living space — perfect for entertaining. The private primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual sinks, stand-up shower, and relaxing garden tub. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized, with one offering direct bathroom access — ideal for guests or a suite setup. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with 3-panel sliders leading to a screened lanai and fenced backyard, perfect for BBQs and Florida evenings. Chelsea Oaks amenities include a community pool, park, playground, and basketball court with low HOA fees — HOA includes cable, internet and irrigation. NO CDD. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and beaches — about 20 miles to Anna Maria Island, 18 miles to UTC Mall, and 50 miles to Tampa International Airport. Live where others vacation.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$374,900
HOA Fee:
168
Tax Amount:
$2722
Price per SqFt:
$204.19
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 175 CHELSEA OAKS PHASE II AND III PI#5054.4865/9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10855
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
verify lease restrictions with HOA
Map
  • Address
    3019 124TH AVE E