Active

$398,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2544 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693585
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2544 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This stunning two-story home is yours to own. As you enter from the front porch, you will immediately discover 9-ft. first-floor ceilings and beautiful tile throughout the first floor. Moving through the entry, you will come across a conveniently located coat closet, powder bathroom, and den. This modern kitchen offers 42-in. upper cabinets, brick-lay subway tile, quartz countertops, a pantry, and a stainless-steel Whirlpool® appliance package. Upstairs, you will find 3 additional secondary bedrooms each with their own walk-in closet, a huge loft with ample storage space, and vinyl plank flooring. The primary bedroom with connecting bath includes a linen closet, a dual sink vanity with granite countertops, and a walk-in shower with tile surround.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$398,000
HOA Fee:
111
Tax Amount:
$7702.8
Price per SqFt:
$156.45
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 146, NORTH RIVER RANCH PH IC & ID WEST PI#4019.3350/9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5230
Bedrooms:
5
Year Built:
2022
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Lease restrictions to be independently verified with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    11539 GALLATIN TRL