Active

$219,200

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 675 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510415
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 675 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience Florida living at its absolute finest! Fall in love with this stunning, fully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offering a luxurious, turnkey lifestyle. Offered completely furnished and short-term rental ready, this unit features a spectacular open-concept layout with gorgeous new tile flooring and fresh modern finishes. The updated kitchen is equipped with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and it seamlessly flows into the spacious living and dining areas. Enjoy peaceful morning coffee or evening breezes from dual private balconies—accessible from both the main living area and the oversized bedroom—boasting views of the community pool and the canal leading to Lake Tarpon. Residents enjoy top-tier community amenities, including a sparkling pool, heated spa/hot tub, a clubhouse, and boat docks. Superbly located close to world-class beaches, championship golf courses, and vibrant dining. Whether looking for a lucrative rental asset or a private vacation oasis, this pristine condo delivers it all! AIRBNB READY, FULLY TURNKEY, AND COMPLETELY REMODELED! Welcome to paradise in Palm Harbour! MOVE IN READY!! BRING YOUR TOOTHBRUSH!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$219,200
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3698
Price per SqFt:
$324.74
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE TARPON VILLAS CONDO BLDG 4, UNIT 217 AKA UNIT 4-203
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1996
Balcony
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2595 CYPRUS DR #4-217