Active

$489,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1158 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4944604
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1158 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own direct oceanfront in one of Palm Coast’s most sought-after weekly rental communities. This fully renovated first-floor residence in Surf Club 1 delivers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyle and income potential—NOW PRICED TO MOVE. Enjoy ocean views with immediate beach and pool access just steps from your door. Completely reimagined, the interior features a designer kitchen with new appliances, brushed quartz countertops, and upgraded cabinetry, along with beautifully updated baths, new plumbing and lighting fixtures, new tile flooring, and hurricane-impact sliders and windows. Every detail has been thoughtfully finished—there’s nothing left to do. The first-floor location is a standout advantage, offering effortless access for owners and guests, no elevators, and seamless indoor-outdoor living—ideal for maximizing rental appeal. Perfect for weekly vacation rentals, a second home, or a smart investment opportunity with income potential from day one. Rare opportunity: direct oceanfront, fully updated, weekly rentals allowed—now under $510K. Close, collect, and start living the beachfront lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$489,000
HOA Fee:
0
Tax Amount:
$5182
Price per SqFt:
$422.28
Tax Legal Description:
- SURF CLUB CONDO PHASE I UNIT #2106 OR 513 PG 1490 OR 515 PG 1166-CD
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
15790
Lot Features:
CoastalConstruction Control Line, Sidewalk, Paved
Parking:
Covered, Guest, Off Street, Open, Basement
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
1992
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
See condo docs
Map
  • Address
    104 SURFVIEW DR #2106