Active

$345,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1891 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8464452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1891 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step inside this beautifully designed KB Home nestled within the quiet, gated community of Whiteview Village—a home that offers comfort, efficiency, and flexibility in one inviting package. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a split floor plan, and a dedicated office, the layout is thoughtfully designed to fit today’s lifestyle. The open-concept living space flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where a gas range, oversized center island, stainless steel appliances, and generous cabinet space create the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen overlooks the main living and dining areas, making the home feel open, connected, and welcoming. Additional highlights include a tankless water heater, energy-efficient KB Home construction, and a laundry room equipped for either gas or electric. Every detail has been carefully considered to maximize comfort and functionality. Enjoy the privacy of a gated community while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This is a home that truly needs to be seen to appreciate its layout and livability—schedule your showing and experience it for yourself.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$345,000
HOA Fee:
285
Tax Amount:
$4450
Price per SqFt:
$182.44
Tax Legal Description:
WHITEVIEW VILLAGE PHASE I MB 40 PG 46 LOT 41
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6116
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2023
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    37 WILLOW ST