Active

$290,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2026 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8390205
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2026 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious 2-Story Home with Loft, New Roof & No HOA! Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in a quiet, established neighborhood with no HOA! The flexible floor plan includes an oversized loft that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, office, or playroom. Enjoy a bright main living area, spacious kitchen with ample storage, and separate dining room. Upstairs features all bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with en suite bath, plus the versatile loft space. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets, play, or a future pool. Recent updates include a new roof and water heater for added peace of mind. Bonus: A 1-year home warranty is included! Whether you're a homeowner or investor, this property is full of potential.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$290,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4500
Price per SqFt:
$143.14
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SECTION 32 BLOCK 00050 LOT 0013 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1979 OR 281 PG 283 OR 1041 PG 824 OR 1199/1247 OR 2297/653 OR 2397/98-FJ NAME CHANGE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2004
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    12 ROXLAND LN