Active

$599,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2498 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8369670
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2498 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Luxury Pool Home in Exclusive Gated Community! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence featuring a spacious second-floor loft, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac within a gated community. Fully furnished and move-in ready, this home blends modern elegance with everyday functionality. • Private cutting-edge saltwater pool with travertine deck • Custom landscaping and fully fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining • Oversized 2-car garage with: • Dedicated A/C unit • EV charging station • Porcelain flooring • Driveway parking for two additional vehicles plus ample guest parking • Bright, open-concept layout with high ceilings and abundant natural light • Premium finishes throughout • Elegant porcelain stairway and ceramic flooring on both levels • LED lighting, chandeliers, and remote-controlled ceiling fans in every room • Two dedicated office spaces (one on each floor), ideal for remote work • Modern kitchen with shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops • Stylish backsplash, pantry, stainless steel appliances, and double doors • Spacious bathrooms featuring double vanities and a relaxing bathtub • Large dressing-room closets plus extensive storage, including: • Private under-stairs closet • Attic storage • Two oversized linen cabinets • Premium blinds for privacy and refined style
Financial Considerations
Price:
$599,000
HOA Fee:
105
Tax Amount:
$6494.04
Price per SqFt:
$239.79
Tax Legal Description:
GRAND LANDINGS PHASE-4 MB 39 PG 79 LOT 156
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5850
Lot Features:
Cul-De-Sac
Parking:
Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Pool Features:
Auto Cleaner, Chlorine Free, Deck, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Self Cleaning, Tile
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
2023
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    105 NIGHTHAWK LN