Active

$382,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1697 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRR4910720
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1697 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Don't miss out on this charming, spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home. But that's not all. It boasts a large family room, separate dining room with an office/den to spare. You will love the arched doorways and decorative walls. This home is situated on a large lot with a huge screened in lanai and there is still room for your pool and hot tub. Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Florida and motivated. Call today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$382,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4002
Price per SqFt:
$225.4
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SECTION 37 BL 19 LOT 13 OR 529 PG 1833 OR 769 PG 346 OR 2079/1463 OR 2278/161-FJ OR 2278/180 OR 2326/359
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10062
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4 LYSANDER LN