Active

$215,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1172 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM721064
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1172 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MORE than you expect from a townhome. END-UNIT townhome at the end of a cul-de-sac—no drive-through traffic, no headlights in your windows, and added PRIVACY you can appreciate. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a functional layout and tons of STORAGE throughout. Screened-in back porch plus a privacy fenced patio area set up with a WORKBENCH, utility sink, and tool/storage space—rare features for a townhome. Kitchen includes STAINLESS appliances with more room than you realize. Bathrooms feature tile surrounds and SOLID SURFACE COUNTERTOPS. Pride of ownership shows with key updates and regular maintenance: ROOF (2020), gutters (2020), full ductwork replacement (2017), UV-C air purification (2022 w/ maintenance plan), and NEW WATER HEATER (2025). Whole-house water filter and reverse osmosis system already in place. LOW HOA FEES with a well-managed association—covers garbage, water, sewer, grounds maintenance, structure maintenance, and roof replacement. Located minutes from the Atlantic Ocean, with easy access to multiple hospitals, beachside dining, and everyday conveniences. Private. Efficient. Packed with extras.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$215,000
HOA Fee:
320
Tax Amount:
$490
Price per SqFt:
$183.45
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE FOREST SUBDIVISION MB 27 P 18 LOT 20 OR 256 PG 912 OR 360 PG 149 OR 1901/1863 OR 2140/877
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2352
Year Built:
1986
Storage
Additional Features 2:
See HOA Docs or call Association for details on lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    20 LAKE FOREST CT