Active

$214,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1377 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6361405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1377 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious 3BD/2BA condo (1,377 sq ft) built in 2005, right on St. Johns River! Great neighborhood with fitness center, pool, and jacuzzi. Brand-new appliances, tile in wet areas, carpet elsewhere. Oversized detached garage. HOA $771/month includes cable, internet & grounds. Property is fully turn key to keep as rental or invest into a new kitchen and bathrooms and have a great flip. Currently tenant occupied until February 2026, $1,950/mo and has been current on all payments.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$214,000
HOA Fee:
771
Tax Amount:
$1898
Price per SqFt:
$155.41
Tax Legal Description:
CANOPY WALK CONDOMINIUM BLDG 10 PHASE 10 UNIT 1012 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1264 PG 1284 OR 1450 /1414 OR 1809/1528 OR 2311/1112
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9207
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Other
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1000 CANOPY WALK LN #1012