Active

$450,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1570 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC318321
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1570 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience luxury coastal living in this beautifully appointed residence located within the highly desirable Yacht Harbor Village at Hammock Beach. This spacious condominium offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light, featuring a gourmet kitchen with rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large breakfast bar, and an oversized walk-in pantry/laundry room designed for effortless living and entertaining. The expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private covered balcony overlooking tranquil water views, lush tropical landscaping, and the resort-style pool area. The oversized primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with private balcony access, elegant tray ceilings, and a spa-inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a large walk-in tiled shower. Additional guest accommodations are generously sized and thoughtfully designed for comfort and privacy. Ideally situated within the gates of Hammock Beach, residents enjoy access to world-class amenities, marina access, nearby golf, dining, beaches, and the ultimate Florida resort lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$450,000
HOA Fee:
851.6
Tax Amount:
$4837.71
Price per SqFt:
$286.62
Tax Legal Description:
YACHT HARBOR VILLAGE CONDOS UNIT 365 & UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1521/547
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14611
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Additional Features:
Balcony, Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    102 YACHT HARBOR DR #365