Active

$424,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2494 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC317137
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2494 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 80 Burning Bush Drive in beautiful Palm Coast! This SPACIOUS 4 Bedroom with a Bonus Room (Flex Space for Office/Den) and 3 Full Bath well-maintained home delivers comfort and is ideally located in awesome sought-after neighborhood close to schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to major roadways. Featuring a functional layout with spacious living areas, high vaulted ceilings bringing lots of natural light, this home offers comfort and versatility for everyday living. The kitchen includes 42 inch upper cabinets with crown molding, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, and an awesome layout that keeps cooking and gathering connected. The owner’s suite features a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a walk in shower, with the additional bedrooms set apart for privacy or flexible use. Enjoy a Fully FENCED backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor oasis. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this property is a fantastic opportunity to own in a growing area of Palm Coast! Schedule your private Showing Today!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$424,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6679.48
Price per SqFt:
$170.37
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SEC 35 BL 16 LT 8 OR 240 PG 10 OR 262 PG 341 OR 555 PG 132 OR 1508 PG 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    80 BURNING BUSH DR