Active

$318,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1769 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC317132
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1769 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Bright and full of potential, this home features open living spaces that flow naturally from the kitchen to the dining and living areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere for everyday life and entertaining! The screened-in patio and fully fenced backyard—featuring a vinyl fence installed in 2024—offer a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing, hosting friends, or enjoying Florida weather. Additional outdoor improvements include two backyard drains added in 2025 for enhanced functionality and peace of mind. Inside, all outlets and plugs were updated in 2025, complementing the home’s existing systems, including a 2019 electrical panel and breakers, a 2016 HVAC system, a 2014 hot water heater, and a 2013 roof. Together, these updates give buyers a clear picture of the home’s condition while still leaving room to make it their own. Just 15 minutes from the beach and about 30 minutes to both St. Augustine and Daytona Beach, the location combines easy coastal access with convenient shopping, dining, and schools nearby. Ideal for investors or buyers looking for a home with solid structure and potential, this property gives you the flexibility to shape it to your vision. Schedule your showing today to see the possibilities, and make this house your home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$318,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3669.88
Price per SqFt:
$179.76
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SECTION 11 BLOCK 00002 LOT 0058 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1976 OR BOOK 99/615 OR 2383/1764-DC-CYRUS OR 2383/1766-ACM OR 2383/1767- OR 240 1/624
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Year Built:
1978
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    46 BERKSHIRE LN