Active

$430,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2051 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC317096
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2051 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 1 Frenora Lane, a well-positioned Palm Coast home offering space, flexibility, and a generous lot size. Situated on a corner lot totaling 0.46 acres, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence provides 2,051 square feet of comfortable living space with no HOA. Inside, the split floor plan is designed to balance openness with privacy. The main living areas connect seamlessly, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and casual gatherings. The kitchen overlooks the central living space, keeping everything functional and connected while natural light enhances the home’s bright, welcoming feel. The bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged to provide separation for the primary suite, while the remaining rooms offer flexibility for guests, work-from-home needs, or hobbies. Outside, the fully fenced backyard provides ample space for outdoor activities, pets, or future enhancements. With its oversized lot, corner location, and lack of HOA restrictions, this property offers both privacy and flexibility while remaining conveniently located near Palm Coast’s shopping, dining, parks, and coastal attractions. Welcome home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$430,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4434.39
Price per SqFt:
$209.65
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SECTION 10 BLOCK 00025 LOT 0037 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1979 OR 453 PG 1553 OR 453 PG 1554 OR 2197/581-DC-CAROLYN OR 2372 /276-DC OR 2379/1177 OR 2384/1724
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
21039
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1 FRENORA LN