Active

$429,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2078 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC317087
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2078 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Enjoy low-maintenance living in this thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a den and sunroom, located in the charming Matanzas Cove 55+ community featuring low HOA fees, lawn care included, and no CDD fees. This home offers tile flooring throughout the main living areas and the owner’s suite, creating a bright and cohesive feel. The kitchen is beautifully upgraded with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and 42" upper cabinets, providing both style and generous storage. Quartz countertops in the bathrooms continue the elegant finishes throughout the home. The den offers flexible space ideal for a home office or hobby room, while the sunroom adds additional living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With modern upgrades, a comfortable layout, and a carefree lifestyle in a welcoming community, this home is ideal for enjoying everything Matanzas Cove has to offer. BRING OFFERS
Financial Considerations
Price:
$429,900
HOA Fee:
138
Tax Amount:
$1045.04
Price per SqFt:
$206.88
Tax Legal Description:
MATANZAS COVE MB 41 PG 56 LOT 46
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6011
Year Built:
2026
  • Address
    21 MATANZAS COVE DR