Active

$525,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1943 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC316853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1943 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
NESTLED AT THE END OF A CUL-DE-SAC IN THE SOUGHT AFTER HIDDEN LAKES COMMUNITY, THIS ELEGANT 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME OFFERS REFINED LIVING JUST SIX YEARS YOUNG. FEATURING AN OVERSIZED 2-CAR GARAGE WITH A/C TO CONTROL HUMIDITY, COFFERED CEILINGS IN GREAT ROOM, TILE THROUGHOUT, GOURMET KITCHEN WITH LARGE ISLAND, BEAUTIFUL QUARTZITE COUNTERS, SLATE GREY APPLIANCES, LARGE PANTRY AND UPGRADED LIGHTING. SPA-INSPIRED BATHS WITH QUARTZITE AS WELL. ENJOY PEACEFUL MORNINGS OR LIVELY EVENINGS ON THE LARGE COVERED SCREENED PORCH OVERLOOKING A PRIVATE BACKYARD THAT BACKS UP TO A SERENE PRESERVE. HOME HAS WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR HOOK-UP AND HURRICANE SHUTTERS.PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP SHOWS IN THE BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED WELL MAINTAINED YARD. THE COMMUNITY OFFERS POOL, PICKLEBALL COURT/BASKETBALL, PLAYGROUND AND CLUBHOUSE. SCHEDULE YOUR PRIVATE SHOWING TODAY, YOU WILL NOT BE DISAPPOINTED.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$525,000
HOA Fee:
1039.54
Tax Amount:
$4814
Price per SqFt:
$270.2
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 54, HIDDEN LAKES PHASE 1-SECTION 2B, ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN MAP BOOK 38, PAGES 85 THROUGH 87, INCLUSIVE, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF FLAGLER COUNTY, FLORIDA.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10552
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    68 GRAHAM WOODS PL