Active

$310,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1862 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC316776
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1862 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This beautifully maintained four bedroom, two bathroom Cali model sits on an oversized 1/3 acre corner lot surrounded by peaceful wooded privacy. The open floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere with spacious living areas that flow seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. The home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main areas, stainless steel appliances, upgraded light fixtures, and a full irrigation sprinkler system. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a beautiful backsplash, walk in pantry, and a large island with seating, making it perfect for gatherings or casual meals. A two car attached garage provides additional storage and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the open backyard patio overlooking serene wooded views, offering a quiet place to relax and unwind. Ideally located with convenient access to I95, US1, beaches, parks, walking trails, golf courses, and nearby shopping and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and accessibility.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$310,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4272
Price per SqFt:
$166.49
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SEC 65 BL 48 LT 1 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 602 PG 1108 OR 1109 PG 637 OR 1131 PG 364
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13591
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2022
  • Address
    118 KARAS TRL