Active

$385,800

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1759 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC316256
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1759 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Park Place, Palm Coast's premier age-restricted, gated community, Step inside to an inviting open-concept great room that flows seamlessly into a screen-enclosed lanai, perfect for enjoying Florida's year-round outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen is a true standout, featuring 42" Painted linen cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, a flat island bartop, stainless steel appliances, dedicated pantry and upgraded storage details. The spacious master suite offers serene retreat with a large bedroom, walk-in closet and a well appointed primary bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower. The secondary bathroom has been tastefully upgraded with a high-end Jacuzzi tub, custom tile work in the bath area, and strategically placed handrails for added comfort and safety — creating a spa-like retreat designed with both luxury and accessibility in mind. Step outside to enjoy the covered, screened-in lanai — the perfect space for relaxing evenings by the fire pit. An extended pavered patio expands your outdoor living area and overlooks a peaceful, private wooded reserve, offering beautiful natural views and added privacy with no rear neighbors. Located in the heart of Palm Coast, this home combines low-maintenance living with upgraded features and tranquil outdoor space — ideal for enjoying Florida living at its finest.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,800
HOA Fee:
230
Tax Amount:
$983.54
Price per SqFt:
$219.33
Tax Legal Description:
PARK PLACE S/D MB 38 PG 9 LOT 51 OR 2193/521 OR 2269/161
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6534
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2018
  • Address
    107 PARK PLACE CIR