Active

$299,999

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1542 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC316148
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1542 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this well-appointed 4-bed, 2-bath single-story residence situated on an oversized corner lot in the established Lehigh Woods community of Palm Coast. The layout features a split-floor plan with the primary suite and its ensuite bath on one side of the home and three additional bedrooms on the opposite side — ideal for privacy and family living. The interior was updated with luxury vinyl plank flooring through the main living areas, and both the interior and exterior received fresh paint. A thoughtfully designed kitchen opens to the dining area and includes stainless steel appliances and an adjacent inside laundry room. The home’s backyard is fenced, providing privacy and space for outdoor living, gardening, or play. With no HOA, you have the freedom to make improvements or personalize the outdoor space as desired
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,999
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4087.1
Price per SqFt:
$194.55
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SECTION 31 BLOCK 14 LOT 8 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1981 OR 204 PG 205 OR 352 PG 327 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 782 PG 332 OR 788 PG 1292 OR 937 PG 1443 OR 1741/1877 OR 1900/1527 OR 2097/415 OR 2112/505-506- DC & ACM OR 2132/645-TRACEY LYN VARGAS PR O
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14549
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2002
Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    35 RIDLEY LN