Active

$340,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1725 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC316054
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1725 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to the desirable Palm Harbor community in Palm Coast! Nestled in the Florida Park Subdivision, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage located on a cul-de-sac offers comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Recent improvements include new windows (2022), a new driveway (2021), water heater (2020), AC (2019), and roof (2017), giving you peace of mind for years to come. The bright, renovated kitchen features elegant quartz countertops and a window overlooking a serene canal water view, creating a beautiful backdrop for everyday living. The partially fenced backyard offers ample space for a future pool or outdoor entertaining. Ideally located near Inland Walk shopping plaza with lots of restaurants & supermarkets, walking and biking trails, parks, hospitals, and shopping, this home is just minutes from Flagler Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy easy access to I-95 & US-1 to historic St. Augustine and Daytona Beach, both about 25 minutes away, and reach Walt Disney World in roughly 1.5 hours. Come experience the lifestyle and convenience of this Florida paradise & a wonderful place to call home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$340,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1385.09
Price per SqFt:
$197.1
Tax Legal Description:
FLORIDA PARK SECTION 6 BLOCK 1 LOT 17 OR BOOK 76 PAGE 337 OR 327 PP 519 & 520(DC & ACM) OR 650 PG 1868
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10001
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1977
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    46 FLEMING CT