Active

$338,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1505 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC316011
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1505 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Picture yourself stepping into your own home—where comfort, space, and possibility come together. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with 1,505 square feet isn’t just a property, it’s where your next chapter begins. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the clean, low-maintenance tile flooring that carries through the main living areas, setting the stage for gatherings, quiet evenings, and everyday life. The bedrooms offer a softer, more private retreat—spaces to unwind, recharge, and truly make your own. The layout invites connection—whether it’s hosting family dinners, celebrating milestones, or simply enjoying a quiet morning coffee. Step outside and imagine the backyard transformed into your personal oasis: weekend barbecues, a garden, a play area, or a peaceful escape under the Florida sky. Set on a high and dry lot, this home brings not just comfort, but confidence in your investment. It’s a place where you can put down roots, build equity, and create lasting memories. This home sits in central Palm Coast for all the shopping, restaurants, close to beaches for the enjoyment of Florida living. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners we will pay a portion of closing costs, saving the buyer thousands of dollars at the closing table. Photos are not of actual home. This isn’t just buying a house—it’s stepping into ownership, stability, and the lifestyle you’ve been looking for. Welcome home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$338,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1027
Price per SqFt:
$225.18
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SECTION 26 BLOCK 00040 LOT 0002 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1980 OR 226 PG 778 OR 2293/836 OR 2306/1496- DC OR 2306/1489-1499-DC & ACM OR 2306/1501
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10324
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Year Built:
2026
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    77 PICKERING DR