Active

$324,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1561 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC315206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1561 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Recently reduced and priced to sell, this 2023 Energy Star–certified 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in the gated community of Whiteview Village and offers exceptional value in today’s market. The open, split floor plan features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, 42-inch wood cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary and secondary bathrooms include extended solid-surface vanities, upgraded cabinetry, and Moen fixtures. Additional features include abundant storage throughout, a screened-in lanai, epoxy-coated flooring in the lanai and garage, and gutters. A 10-year limited builder warranty provides added peace of mind. Residents of Whiteview Village enjoy a low HOA with access to a community pool and cabanas, all within close proximity to shopping, dining, entertainment, Flagler Beach, and nearby attractions. Special financing options are available, including lender credits toward closing costs and/or interest rate buy-down for qualified buyers. Furniture may be included with an acceptable offer. Now one of the best-priced 2023 homes in Whiteview Village—schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$324,900
HOA Fee:
285
Tax Amount:
$1914.06
Price per SqFt:
$208.14
Tax Legal Description:
WHITEVIEW VILLAGE PHASE I MB 40 PG 46 LOT 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10380
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify HOA rules and restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    48 WAVERLY LN