Active

$448,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2422 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC312638
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2422 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Incredible value with a recent price improvement! This stunning concrete block stucco home with a tile roof makes an unforgettable first impression, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. Step inside and be captivated by sun-drenched interiors and a seamless, open layout designed for modern living. Every space feels bright, airy, and effortlessly inviting. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a generous pantry, flowing beautifully into the dining and living areas, perfect for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The oversized primary suite is your private retreat, complete with dual closets, a soaking tub, a separate shower, and a layout designed for relaxation and privacy. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or creative space. A dedicated laundry room with upper cabinets and a deep sink adds convenience and functionality to your daily routine. Enjoy Florida living at its finest from the screened-in porch overlooking a large backyard with endless possibilities, room for a pool, garden, or outdoor entertaining oasis. Located directly across from Cypress Knoll Golf & Country Club, just 6 miles from Flagler Beach and minutes to I-95, Target, and Town Center shopping and dining, this move-in-ready home delivers lifestyle, location, and style all in one.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$448,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5647
Price per SqFt:
$185.18
Tax Legal Description:
PALM COAST SECTION 34 BL 56 LOT 1 OR 217 PG 636 OR 434 PG 35 OR 537 PG 1007 OR 537 PG 1996 OR 735/1977 OR 848/684 OR 1871/721 OR 1976/1492-RDMN LAKIESHA J MCCRAY
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14201
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2002
French Doors, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1 ELDER PL