Active

$224,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1135 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC310851
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1135 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Lake Forest, a desirable small condo community offering a friendly neighborhood feel. Residents love the walkability and proximity to shopping, dining, hospitals, walking paths, the beach, and I95 making every day errands and commute a breeze. The low monthly fees include water and sewer, trash, maintenance of grounds. This home has over 1100 living square feet with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. It is move in ready and you can update it whenever you are ready. There is no carpet in the home...Tile in the main living area and vinyl in the bedrooms. The A/C was replaced 4 years ago, the roof was replaced 2 years ago and the water heater one year ago. Located in Palm Coast, a city nationally recognized as one of the “7 Best Places to Retire” and “America’s 50 Best Cities to Live In.” MONEY Magazine even named it “Best for Water Lovers.” Just 30 minutes from St. Augustine and Daytona Beach, 60 minutes to Jacksonville, and 90 minutes to Orlando’s theme parks and airport—you're never far from your next adventure. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$224,000
HOA Fee:
320.35
Tax Amount:
$2822.44
Price per SqFt:
$197.36
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE FOREST SUBDIVISION MB 27 P 18 LOT 39 OR 256 PG 914 OR 415 PG 871 OR 426 PG 584 OR 426 PG 628 OR 745 PG 309-DC OR 745 PG 310- GLORIA BROWN PR OR 764 PG 452-OD OR 765 PG 90 OR 989 PG 233 OR 1047 PG 1048 OR 1055 PG 1879
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2047
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1989
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
No short term rentals.
Map
  • Address
    39 LAKE FOREST PL